AEMP Member of the Year

Each year AEMP honors individuals who have dedicated themselves to the advancement of fleet asset management profession  through outstanding service to AEMP, contributing new ideas, practices or innovation.

 

2014
Telematics Futures 
2013  CommitteeBarth Burgett
2012 Dave Gorski, CEM
2011 Patrick Crail, CEM
2010 Dick Brannigan, CEM
2009 Dan Augstin, CEM
2008 Marilyn Rawlings, CEM
2007 Robert Decker
2006 Dave Markey, CEM
2005 Jack Butler
2004 Robert Decker
2002 Dale Warner, CEM
2001 Bill Underwood, CEM
1999 Jack Harris
1998 Bob Turner, CEM
1997 Allen Straus
1996 Armand Janelle
1995 Leo Holland
1994 Tom Karns
1993 Dick Schafer
1992 Larry Green
1991 Don Moore & John Strangberg
1990 Mike Clark
1989 Jon Greiner & Jack Mears 
1988 *Bob Dorn, Greg Sitek, Bill Grosse, Charlie Smith, & Joe Croom
*FOUNDERS
 

Richard Hawkins Award

The Richard Hawkins Award is presented annually to the outstanding associate who best exemplifies the dedication of Richard Hawkins, who set the standard for service and contributions to the Mission and Goals of AEMP.

2014 Tom Jackson & Lisa Evans
2013 Wayne Harriman
2012 Rick Blesi
2011 Diego Navarro
2010 Carl Porter
2009 Rod Sutton
2008 Ken Hill
2007 Rebecca Brown
2006 Shawn Nesbitt
2005 Ken Hill
2004 Larry Stewart
2003 Dean Odekirk
2002 Gene Riley
2001 Eric Dany
2000 Allen Wright
1999 Cloyce Lamb
1997 Joe Hillman
1996 Drew Nagle
1995 Pete Paquette
1994 Charles Patton
1993 Jon Greiner
1992 Leo Holland

 

The Associate of the Year Award

Presented annually to the Associate Member Company, Corporation or Firm which, through past efforts, has significantly enhanced or promoted AEMP’s Mission and Vision.

2014 Association of Equipment Manufacturers
2013 WearCheck USA
2012 Equipment World  Magazine
2011 Castrol Heavy Duty Lubricants
2010 Caterpillar; John Deere; Komatsu; Volvo
2009 John Deere Construction & Forestry
2008 Qualcomm
2007 International Truck & Engine Corporation
2006 Construction Equipment  Magazine
2005 International Truck & Engine Corporation
2004 Volvo Construction Equipment Company
2003 John Deere Construction & Forestry
2002 LinkBelt Cranes
2001 D-A Lubricants
2000 Caterpillar, Inc.
1999 Fleetguard, Inc.
1997 John Deere Construction & Forestry
1997 Dryden Oil Company